Winners & Prizes

Winners & Prizes for Friday Comps

Up & Comers – watch here

  1. Emi Hazlett & Daniel Diog
    Medals, Book – ‘Swing Dance’  by Scott Cupit, 10 class card & goodie bag to share
  2. Bryony Frances & Bradley Augstein
    Medals, 5 class card & goodie bag to share
  3. Emily Davies & Kenny Burke
    Medals & goodie bag to share

Rising Star J&J – watch here

  1. Jurate Drabaviciute & Andre Rodrigues
    Medals, 2 Full passes to Hullzapoppin 2018 & 1 goodie bag to share
  2. Katarina Orlovska & Louis Carruthers 
    Medals, 2 Social passes to LSF 2018 & 1 goodie bag to share
  3. Elizabeth Green & Sarah Spoon
    Medals & 1 goodie bag to share

All Star J&J – watch here

  1. Ash Cochrane & Moritz Wagner
    Medals, 2 multi comp entry to LJC 2018 & goodie bag to share
  2. Hayley Watson & Ben Cook
    Medals, 2 All Star J&J entries to LJC 2018 & goodie bag to share
  3. Fiona Skinner & Marco Dietz
    Medals & goodie bag to share

Rising Star 60 Second Showcase

  1. Kings Cross – watch here
    Trophy, £100 & goodie bag to share
  2. The Harringay Elephants Parade – watch here
    Trophy & goodie bag to share
  3. Forever Saxy – watch here
    Medal & goodie bag to share

All Star 60 Second Showcase

  1. The Power Puffs – watch here
    Trophy, £100 & goodie bag to share
  2. Robyn Larsen & Moritz Wagner – watch here
    Trophy & goodie bag to share
  3. Hotfoot Strutters – watch here
    Medal & goodie bag to share

Winners & Prizes for Saturday Comps

Rising Star Strictly Lindy – watch here

  1. Elizabeth Green & Louis Carruthers
    Medals, 2 Full passes to LSF 2018 & goodie bag to share
  2. Isabelle Dale & Hannah Taylor
    Medals, 2 Social passes to LSF 2018 & goodie bag to share
  3. Isabelle Mugai & Hongbae Jeuong
    Medals & goodie bag to share

All Star Strictly Lindy – watch here

  1. Ash Cochrane & Ben Cook
    Medals, 2 Full passes to LSF 2018 & goodie bag to share
  2. Judith Rosenberg & Kibble White
    Medal, 2 Social passes to LSF 2018 & goodie bag to share
  3. Robyn Larsen & Moritz Wagner
    Medal & goodie bag to share

Solo – watch here

  1. Korantema Anyimadu
    Medal, 1 Full pass to London Jump 2018 & goodie bag
  2. Katie Latter
    Medal, 1 Social pass to London Jump 2018 & goodie bag
  3. Colbert Newsome
    Medal & goodie bag

Teams Showcase

  1. The Dixie Dinahs – watch here
    Trophy, £100 & goodie bag to share
  2. Brat Pack – watch here
    Trophy & goodie bag to share
  3. The New Yorkers – watch here
    Medal & goodie bag to share

Big Apple

  1. Kathleen Murphy – watch here
    Medal – given on the spot & goodie bag to share

Heel Slide

  1. Ben Cook – watch here
    Medal – given on the spot & goodie bag to share

Winners & Prizes for Sunday Comps

Jedi J&J – watch here

  1. Katie Latter & Kester Francis
    Trophy each & goodie bag to share
  2. Serena Rizzo & Rupert Sanford-Scutt
  3. Elisabetta Loccioni & Ramsey Dao

Fast & Furious – watch here

  1. Katie Latter & Fred Mac Leod
    Medal & a F&F goodie bag each
  2. Colet Castano & Rupert Sanford-Scutt
    Medal & a F&F goodie bag each
  3. Lydia Francis & Stephen Atemie
    Medal & a F&F goodie bag each
Advertisements