Winners & Prizes 2018

Friday 

Up & Comers

  1. Paul O’Rourke & Dorothea Baltruks
    10-class Class Cards each
  2. Lily Robert & Matt Christie
    5-class Class Cards each
  3. Cherry Jackson & Asher Neumann
    Free Class Gift Certificates each

Strictly Balboa

  1. Robyn Larson & Louis Carruthers
    Full Passes to Brighton Fast Festival 2018
  2. John Rixon & Lizzy Green
  3. Gregory Craven & Nicole Milligan

Strictly Blues

  1. Stephen Atemie & Shivani Govender
    Full Passes to Blues Baby Blues 2019
  2. Sandy McNicol & Micha Fowler
  3. Ryan O’Shaughnessy & Katie Stotter

Blues Mix & Match

  1. Sandy McNicol & Katie Stotter
    Full Passes to Blues Baby Blues 2019
  2. Angieszka Burza & Susie Pembroke-Wilson
  3. Ryan O’Shaughnessy & Shivani Govender

Big Apple

  1. Caterina Gentili
    Trophy!

Day at the Races

  1. Gregory Craven & Nicole Milligan
    Trophy!
  2. Michael  Jagger & Susie Pembroke-Wilson
  3. Andy Gyford & Ochryn Oshwal

SATURDAY

Rising Star Strictly Lindy 

  1. Chawin Tree & Tabitha Spear
    Full Passes to Crossover Istanbul 2019
  2. Daniel Dioguardi & Emi Hazlett
  3. Pablo Gonzalez & Sara Bang

All Star Strictly Lindy 

  1. Louis Carruthers & Lizzy Green
    Full Passes to Crep’ Swing Festival 2019
  2. Nicholas Grant & Susie Pembroke-Wilson
  3. George Jackson & Rosemary Mansfield

Invitational Strictly Lindy 

  1. Serena Rizzo & Kibble White
    £100 Cash Prize
  2. Stephen Atemie & Kathleen Murphy
  3. Ben Cook & Katie Cobalt

Solo Jazz

  1. Colbert Newsome
    Full Pass to London Swing Festival 2019
  2. Caterina Gentili
  3. Grace Sansom

Rising Star 60 Second Showcase

  1. The Swing Potatoes & the Chicky Peas
    £100 Cash Prize
  2. Brixton Crew
  3. Daniel Dioguardi & Emi Hazlett

All Star 60 Second Showcase

  1. The Dixie Dinahs
    £100 Cash Prize
  2. The Hamilton House Appreciation Society
  3. Colbert Newsome

Fast & Furious 

  1. Rosemary Mansfield & George Jackson
    Full Passes to Swing Paradise 2019
  2. Louis Carruthers & Lizzy Green
  3. Adam Harries & Rebecca Brouwers

SUNDAY

Jedi Mix & Match

  1.  Jack Humphries & Garance Zinzen
    Social Passes to Crossover Istanbul 2019
  2. Yue Tong & Ramsey Dao
  3. Hannah Taylor & Edele Watters

Rising Star Lindy Mix & Match

  1. Chawin Tree & Lydia Teale
    Full Passes to Bristol New Years 2018
  2. Marius Kausas & Alicia Johns
  3. Pablo Gonzalez & Garance Zinzen

All Star Mix & Match

  1. Nick Grant & Cathy Kennedy
    Full Passes to London Swing Festival 2019
  2. George Jackson & Tine Gatchalian
  3. Grace Sansom & Marco Mazza

Invitational Mix & Match

  1. Michael Jagger & Serena Rizzo
    £100 Cash Prize
  2. Kibble White & Kathleen Murphy
  3. Ben Cook & Paula Ryan

Trio Challenge

  1. Midnight in the Midlands – Trophy!

Runners up teams: Mocha-Choco-Latte-Yaya, Snap Crackle Pop

Heel Slide Competition

  1. Pablo Gonzalez
    Trophy!