Winners 2019

Friday

Up & Comers WATCH HERE

1st. Nicola Stewart & Ewan Thompson
2nd. Sophie Canaris & Spiros Andreou
3rd. Sarah Cawood & Quintin Balsdon

Strictly Balboa WATCH HERE

1st. Katie Cobalt & Mike Sonder
2nd. Isabella Ling & Christopher Allen
3rd. Liane Limon & Thomas Noguer

Strictly Shag WATCH HERE

1st. Eleanore Obst & Cristi Patrascu
2nd. Isabella Ling & James Talbot
3rd. Nicole Milligan & Greg Craven

Strictly Blues WATCH HERE

1st. Nick Shirbini & Ilaria Parisi
2nd. Zoe Enstone & Alain Andrieux
3rd. Shivani Govender & Ben Mohammadi

Blues M&M (Judged individually) WATCH HERE

1st. Ilaria Parisi & Nick Shirbini
2nd. Shivani Govender & Alain Andrieux
3rd. Alicia Brockenbrow & Dáire Mac an Bháird

Big Apple WATCH HERE

Curtis McAuley & Sebastien De-Nasri

SATURDAY

Rising Star Strictly Lindy – WATCH HERE

1st. Polina Zotova & Rob Beany
2nd. Alison Davies & David Green
3rd. Emily Ranken & Elishna O’Donovan

All Star Strictly Lindy WATCH HERE

1st. Caterina Gentili & Jack Humphries
2nd. Liane Limon & Thomas Noguer
3rd. Melody McIndoe & Javier Sanmartín

Invitational Strictly Lindy – watch here

1st. Stephanie Grange & Pete Grange
2nd. Gabija Zakarauskaite & Sam Holt
3rd. Tine Gatchalian & Michael Jagger

Solo Jazz watch here

1st. Colbert Newsome
2nd. Caterina Gentili
3rd. Grace Sansom

Rising Star 60 Second Showcase watch here

1st. Club Stomp
2nd. Vaux Trot
3rd. B-Town Stompers

All Star 60 Second Showcase watch here

1st. The Hamilton House Remembrance Society
2nd. Colbert Newsome
3rd. Firm Jazz Legs

Fast & Furious watch here

1st. Melody McIndoe & Javier Sanmartín
2nd. Liane Limon & Thomas Noguer
3rd. Ruby Bell & Mahad Gatti

SUNDAY

Jedi M&M (judged individually) watch here

1st. Gabrielle Tracy & Ramsey Dao
2nd. Alicia Brockenbrow & Sander Bijl de Vroe
3rd. Hayley Watson & Thomas Noguer

Rising Star Lindy M&M (judged individually) watch here

1st. Olivia Bennett & Vivien Pizzini
2nd. Gabrielle Tracy & Dáire Mac an Bháird
3rd. Jessica Hart & David Green

All Star M&M (judged individually) watch here

1st. Melody McIndoe & Jack Humphries
2nd. Liane Limon & Ramsey Dao
3rd. Hannah Taylor & Javier Sanmartín

Invitational M&M watch here

1st. Rosemary Mansfield & Louis Carruthers
2nd. Judith Rosenberg & Michael Jagger
3rd. Stephanie Grange & Mike Sonder

Heel Slide Competition watch here

David Savage

Spirit of Lindy Hop Awards

David Savage
Rich Jackson