Winners 2020

Friday

household jazz WATCH HERE

1st. Gabriela Novellino
2nd. Jing Yi Chiew & Willie Lin
3rd. Rebecca Kelsall

Big Apple contestWATCH HERE

1st. Sarah Hall
2nd. Pablo Schrödinger 
3rd. Roberto Bonato

SATURDAY

SOLO JAZZ LOCKDOWN STARS – WATCH HERE

1st. Joseph Priestley
2nd. Christian Allan
3rd. El Lam

SOLO VERNACULAR JAZZ Rising Stars – WATCH HERE

1st. Natasha Shevchenko
2nd. Adebayo Alade
3rd. Pablo Schrödinger 

SOLO VERNACULAR JAZZ All Stars WATCH HERE

1st. Colbert Newsome
2nd. Jason Xu
3rd. Gabriela Novellino

60s Showcase rising stars watch here

1st. Phoebe O’Carroll-Moran & Andrew Yong
2nd. Jorgelina Vázquez

60s Showcase all starswatch here

SOLO CATEGORY

1st. Caterina Gentili
2nd. Hannah Bild-Enkin

DUO CATEGORY

1st. Jason Xu & Kaidun Yang
2nd. Katie Cobalt & Stefano Tertulliani
3rd. Caterina Gentili & Melody MCIndoe

TEAM CATEGORY

1st. Naughty Swing
2nd. Club Stomp

SUNDAY

fancy swivel variations watch here

1st. Charity Akos
2nd. Leonor Pinar Castellano
3rd. Gabriela Novellino

vintage routine watch here

1st. Colbert Newsome
2nd. Hannah Bild-Enkin
3rd. Maria Eugenia Diaco & Santiago Arana

tea dancing watch here

1st. Bruno Hargittay
2nd. Gabriela Novellino
3rd. Alex Batts

solo blues watch here

1st. Zoe Enstone
2nd. Susie Pembroke Wilson 
3rd. Gabriela Novellino

strictly lindy hop watch here

1st. Natasha Shevchenko & Michael Tan
2nd. Farook Khan & Joy Jing
3rd. Maria Perego & Harvey Byrne

GHOST DANCING watch here

1st. Lucy Crawford & Bruno Hargittay
2nd. Sarah Hall & Tim Crawford

turny spinny competition watch here

1st. Joshua McLean
2nd. Hannah Bild-Enkin and Colbert Newsome

spIRIT OF LINDY HOP

Jason Xu
Elisa Mountain
Gabriela Novellino
David Green

Friday

household jazz WATCH HERE

1st. Nicola Stewart & Ewan Thompson
2nd. Sophie Canaris & Spiros Andreou
3rd. Sarah Cawood & Quintin Balsdon

Big Apple contestWATCH HERE

Curtis McAuley & Sebastien De-Nasri

SATURDAY

SOLO JAZZ LOCKDOWN STARS – WATCH HERE

1st. Polina Zotova & Rob Beany
2nd. Alison Davies & David Green
3rd. Emily Ranken & Elishna O’Donovan

Rising Star SOLO VERNACULAR JAZZ – WATCH HERE

1st. Polina Zotova & Rob Beany
2nd. Alison Davies & David Green
3rd. Emily Ranken & Elishna O’Donovan

All Star SOLO VERNACULAR JAZZ WATCH HERE

1st. Caterina Gentili & Jack Humphries
2nd. Liane Limon & Thomas Noguer
3rd. Melody McIndoe & Javier Sanmartín

Invitational Strictly Lindy – watch here

1st. Stephanie Grange & Pete Grange
2nd. Gabija Zakarauskaite & Sam Holt
3rd. Tine Gatchalian & Michael Jagger

Solo Jazz watch here

1st. Colbert Newsome
2nd. Caterina Gentili
3rd. Grace Sansom

Rising Star 60 Second Showcase watch here

1st. Club Stomp
2nd. Vaux Trot
3rd. B-Town Stompers

All Star 60 Second Showcase watch here

1st. The Hamilton House Remembrance Society
2nd. Colbert Newsome
3rd. Firm Jazz Legs

Fast & Furious watch here

1st. Melody McIndoe & Javier Sanmartín
2nd. Liane Limon & Thomas Noguer
3rd. Ruby Bell & Mahad Gatti

SUNDAY

Jedi M&M (judged individually) watch here

1st. Gabrielle Tracy & Ramsey Dao
2nd. Alicia Brockenbrow & Sander Bijl de Vroe
3rd. Hayley Watson & Thomas Noguer

Rising Star Lindy M&M (judged individually) watch here

1st. Olivia Bennett & Vivien Pizzini
2nd. Gabrielle Tracy & Dáire Mac an Bháird
3rd. Jessica Hart & David Green

All Star M&M (judged individually) watch here

1st. Melody McIndoe & Jack Humphries
2nd. Liane Limon & Ramsey Dao
3rd. Hannah Taylor & Javier Sanmartín

Invitational M&M watch here

1st. Rosemary Mansfield & Louis Carruthers
2nd. Judith Rosenberg & Michael Jagger
3rd. Stephanie Grange & Mike Sonder

Heel Slide Competition watch here

David Savage

Spirit of Lindy Hop Awards

David Savage
Rich Jackson